LSGD Government orders, Circulars & Gazettes....
Compensation details of local governments in General productive category for the period up to 2007-2008
Select District LB Type View All | Malayalam
Sl No. LocalBody District Total amount to be compensated Compensation amount being allocated by the local government during 2008-2009
1Abdul Rahiman Nagar Grama PanchayatMalappuram536276536276
2Adat Grama PanchayatThrissur00
3Adichanalloor Grama PanchayatKollam00
4Adimaly Grama PanchayatIdukki26046012604601
5Adimaly Block PanchayatIdukki19408541940855
6Adoor MuncipalityPathanamthitta990975495490
7Agali Grama PanchayatPalakkad22556561130000
8Aikaranad Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
9Aimanam Grama PanchayatKottayam00
10Ajanoor Grama PanchayatKasargod00
11Akalakunnam Grama PanchayatKottayam4107641076
12Akathethara Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
13Ala Grama PanchayatAlappuzha756387402730
14Alagappa Nagar Grama PanchayatThrissur19385496927
15Alakkode Grama PanchayatIdukki288876288876
16Alakode Grama PanchayatKannur682033682033
17Alamcode Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
18Alanallur Grama PanchayatPalakkad661160661160
19Alangad Grama PanchayatErnakulam626301409130
20Alangad Block PanchayatErnakulam21167541125108
21Alappad Grama PanchayatKollam8998689986
22Alappuzha District PanchayatAlappuzha00
23Alappuzha MuncipalityAlappuzha00
24Alathur Block PanchayatPalakkad00
25Alathur Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
26Alayamon Grama PanchayatKollam00
27Aliparamba Grama PanchayatMalappuram367531236978
28Alur Grama PanchayatThrissur00
29Aluva MuncipalityErnakulam1519812919022
30Amarambalam Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
31Ambalapara Grama PanchayatPalakkad1669531947813
32Ambalapuzha Block PanchayatAlappuzha00
33Ambalapuzha North Grama PanchayatAlappuzha854997854998
34Ambalapuzha South Grama PanchayatAlappuzha583815424524
35Ambalavayal Grama PanchayatWayanad1573854826627
36Amballur Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
37Amboori Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram324901324902
38Anad Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
39Anakkara Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
40Anakkayam Grama PanchayatMalappuram19526361298818
41Ananganadi Grama PanchayatPalakkad529718300000
42Anchal Block PanchayatKollam29817861500000
43Anchal Grama PanchayatKollam00
44Anchalummoodu Block PanchayatKollam00
45Ancharakandy Grama PanchayatKannur5122351223
46Andoorkonam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram7711477115
47Angadipuram Grama PanchayatMalappuram1374446850000
48Angamaly MuncipalityErnakulam499788298230
49Angamaly Block PanchayatErnakulam00
50Anicadu Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
51Anjuthengu Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram7483874838
52Annamanada Grama PanchayatThrissur8000080000
53Anthikkad Grama PanchayatThrissur406869406869
54Anthikkad Block PanchayatThrissur00
55Arakulam Grama PanchayatIdukki427593214000
56Arakuzha Grama PanchayatErnakulam233491116746
57Aralam Grama PanchayatKannur817936817936
58Aranmula Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta858360429182
59Arattupuzha Grama PanchayatAlappuzha12683721000000
60Areekkode Block PanchayatMalappuram1570111785060
61Areekkode Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
62Ariencavu Grama PanchayatKollam893540665729
63Arikulam Grama PanchayatKozhikode1351413514
64Arimpoor Grama PanchayatThrissur1238546694136
65Arookutty Grama PanchayatAlappuzha4799847998
66Aroor Grama PanchayatAlappuzha933212933212
67Arpookara Grama PanchayatKottayam00
68Aruvapulam Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta361909182000
69Aruvikkara Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram249891135063
70Aryad Block PanchayatAlappuzha1315811850000
71Aryad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha948193475000
72Aryanad Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1505042752521
73Aryancode Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1050560555086
74Asamannoor Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
75Athavanad Grama PanchayatMalappuram244999245000
76Athirampuzha Grama PanchayatKottayam00
77Athirappally Grama PanchayatThrissur00
78Athiyannoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1425018762510
79Athiyannoor Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram9607696076
80Atholi Grama PanchayatKozhikode865923435000
81Attappady Block PanchayatPalakkad16997041699704
82Attingal MuncipalityThiruvananthapuram696194696195
83Avanur Grama PanchayatThrissur3982539825
84Avinissery Grama PanchayatThrissur00
85Avoly Grama PanchayatErnakulam954057477030
86Ayancheri Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
87Ayarkkunnam Grama PanchayatKottayam00
88Ayavana Grama PanchayatErnakulam862920466385
89Ayiloor Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
90Ayiroor Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
91Ayyampuzha Grama PanchayatErnakulam762641446457
92Ayyankunnu Grama PanchayatKannur103250103750
93Ayyappancoil Grama PanchayatIdukki508743317353
94Azhikode Grama PanchayatKannur00
95Azhiyur Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
96Azhoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1794017940
97Azhutha Block PanchayatIdukki44826262889449
98Badiyadka Grama PanchayatKasargod840234840234
99Balal Grama PanchayatKasargod1360332681000
100Balaramapuram Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram20149041113119
101Balusseri Grama PanchayatKozhikode2037920380
102Balussery Block PanchayatKozhikode17183321161963
103Bedaduka Grama PanchayatKasargod130369130369
104Belloor Grama PanchayatKasargod251167251167
105Beypore Grama PanchayatKozhikode437970437971
106Bharananganam Grama PanchayatKottayam3012430124
107Bharanikavu Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
108Bharanikkavu Block PanchayatAlappuzha5219652197
109Bisonvalley Grama PanchayatIdukki6537165371
110Budhanur Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
111Chadayamangalam Grama PanchayatKollam371522222517
112Chadayamangalam Block PanchayatKollam69203201571100
113Chakittapara Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
114Chakkupallam Grama PanchayatIdukki00
115Chalakkudy Block PanchayatThrissur00
116Chalakkudy MuncipalityThrissur00
117Chalavara Grama PanchayatPalakkad1292409650000
118Chalisseri Grama PanchayatPalakkad758423380000
119Chaliyar Grama PanchayatMalappuram418079218080
120Champakkulam Block PanchayatAlappuzha1150775576000
121Champakulam Grama PanchayatAlappuzha43204320
122Changanassery MuncipalityKottayam00
123Changaroth Grama PanchayatKozhikode833320833320
124Chapparapadavu Grama PanchayatKannur0449103
125Chathamangalam Grama PanchayatKozhikode1695783850000
126Chathannur Grama PanchayatKollam7468174681
127Chavakkad MuncipalityThrissur00
128Chavakkad Block PanchayatThrissur00
129Chavara Block PanchayatKollam1319511659756
130Chavara Grama PanchayatKollam301263301263
131Chazhoor Grama PanchayatThrissur7859578595
132Chekkiad Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
133Chekkode Grama PanchayatMalappuram962094685180
134Chelakkara Grama PanchayatThrissur30269761513670
135Chelambra Grama PanchayatMalappuram205195205195
136Chelannur Grama PanchayatKozhikode625529625529
137Chelannur Block PanchayatKozhikode15219091521910
138Chellanam Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
139Chelora Grama PanchayatKannur369864205694
140Chemanachery Grama PanchayatKozhikode1110811108
141Chembilode Grama PanchayatKannur00
142Chemmaruthy Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
143Chemnad Grama PanchayatKasargod10890021037485
144Chempu Grama PanchayatKottayam177064120000
145Chendamangalam Grama PanchayatErnakulam18293111044906
146Chengala Grama PanchayatKasargod325423401545
147Chengalai Grama PanchayatKannur979194490000
148Chengamanad Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
149Chengannur MuncipalityAlappuzha714973599900
150Chengannur Block PanchayatAlappuzha51631051865030
151Chengottukavu Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
152Chenkal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
153Chennampallippuram Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
154Chenneerkara Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
155Chennithala Thriperumthura Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
156Cheppad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha451026451027
157Cheranallur Grama PanchayatErnakulam799107427402
158Cheriyamundam Grama PanchayatMalappuram1374641700000
159Cheriyanad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
160Cherplasserry Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
161Cherpu Grama PanchayatThrissur53175317
162Cherpu Block PanchayatThrissur00
163Cherthala MuncipalityAlappuzha00
164Cherthala South Grama PanchayatAlappuzha136855136855
165Cherukavu Grama PanchayatMalappuram733115650718
166Cherukole Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta258683258683
167Cherukunnu Grama PanchayatKannur00
168Cherunniyoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram101279101279
169Cherupuzha Grama PanchayatKannur00
170Cheruthana Grama PanchayatAlappuzha60436043
171Cheruthazham Grama PanchayatKannur00
172Cheruvannur Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
173Cheruvannur Nallalom Grama PanchayatKozhikode264995264995
174Cheruvathur Grama PanchayatKasargod00
175Chettikulangara Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
176Chingoli Grama PanchayatAlappuzha263469137886
177Chinnakanal Grama PanchayatIdukki1305613057
178Chirakkadavu Grama PanchayatKottayam21211441181405
179Chirakkal Grama PanchayatKannur1083272557127
180Chirakkara Grama PanchayatKollam00
181Chirayinkeezhu Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram6731335000
182Chirayinkeezhu Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1160584670634
183Chithara Grama PanchayatKollam984584492293
184Chittar Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
185Chittariparamba Grama PanchayatKannur00
186Chittattukara Grama PanchayatErnakulam869271621069
187Chittoor Thathamangalam MuncipalityPalakkad00
188Chittumala Block PanchayatKollam00
189Chittur Block PanchayatPalakkad00
190Chokkad Grama PanchayatMalappuram412665311437
191Chokli Grama PanchayatKannur243101243102
192Choondal Grama PanchayatThrissur591611312591
193Choornikkara Grama PanchayatErnakulam371445185747
194Chorode Grama PanchayatKozhikode430418217850
195Chottanikkara Grama PanchayatErnakulam1217612176
196Chowwannur Grama PanchayatThrissur00
197Chowwannur Block PanchayatThrissur867575867575
198Chunakkara Grama PanchayatAlappuzha299999200000
199Chungathara Grama PanchayatMalappuram14562371233641
200Clappana Grama PanchayatKollam316256316256
201Cochin CorporationErnakulam3685336853
202Delampady Grama PanchayatKasargod00
203Desamangalam Grama PanchayatThrissur470932235467
204Devikulam Block PanchayatIdukki135946135946
205Devikulam Grama PanchayatIdukki5904259042
206Devikulangara Grama PanchayatAlappuzha423049423049
207Dharmadom Grama PanchayatKannur100503100503
208East Eleri Grama PanchayatKasargod00
209Edacheri Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
210Edakkad Grama PanchayatKannur00
211Edakkad Block PanchayatKannur00
212Edakkara Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
213Edakkattuvayal Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
214Edamulakkal Grama PanchayatKollam00
215Edappal Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
216Edappally Block PanchayatErnakulam967365483683
217Edappatta Grama PanchayatMalappuram1125894600000
218Edarikode Grama PanchayatMalappuram188770283945
219Edathala Grama PanchayatErnakulam16860385000
220Edathiruthy Grama PanchayatThrissur328332328332
221Edathua Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
222Edava Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
223Edavaka Grama PanchayatWayanad959869500000
224Edavanakkad Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
225Edavanna Grama PanchayatMalappuram1377584700000
226Edavetty Grama PanchayatIdukki4289342894
227Edavilangu Grama PanchayatThrissur00
228Edayoor Grama PanchayatMalappuram337553294364
229Elakamon Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram2208822088
230Elamadu Grama PanchayatKollam8970455117
231Elamdesom Block PanchayatIdukki1400443701000
232Elamkulam Grama PanchayatMalappuram838033420000
233Elamkunnapuzha Grama PanchayatErnakulam36550651827533
234Elampalloor Grama PanchayatKollam00
235Elanji Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
236Elanthoor Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta9269746500
237Elanthur Block PanchayatPathanamthitta19465101000000
238Elappara Grama PanchayatIdukki27017341974463
239Elappully Grama PanchayatPalakkad103555103556
240Elathur Grama PanchayatKozhikode5689721022325
241Elavally Grama PanchayatThrissur1571599800000
242Elavancherry Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
243Elayavoor Grama PanchayatKannur4776539018
244Elikulam Grama PanchayatKottayam857249428625
245Eloor Grama PanchayatErnakulam1448486744210
246Enadimangalam Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta199597172832
247Engandiyur Grama PanchayatThrissur00
248Enmakaje Grama PanchayatKasargod1698876849439
249Eramala Grama PanchayatKozhikode99999100000
250Eramam Kuttoor Grama PanchayatKannur609301609301
251Eranholi Grama PanchayatKannur710978355489
252Erathu Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta885068885069
253Erattayar Grama PanchayatIdukki642905375332
254Erattupetta Grama PanchayatKottayam321857321585
255Erattupetta Block PanchayatKottayam00
256Eraviperoor Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
257Erimayur Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
258Eriyad Grama PanchayatThrissur689835344920
259Ernakulam District PanchayatErnakulam2406276812031385
260Erumapetty Grama PanchayatThrissur16184681032326
261Erumeli Grama PanchayatKottayam00
262Eruthempathy Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
263Eruvassey Grama PanchayatKannur00
264Ettumanoor Grama PanchayatKottayam00
265Ettumanoor Block PanchayatKottayam00
266Ezhamkulam Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta2739827398
267Ezhikkara Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
268Ezhome Grama PanchayatKannur00
269Ezhukone Grama PanchayatKollam3390833908
270Ezhumattoor Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta1607539815290
271Ezhupunna Grama PanchayatAlappuzha4945449454
272Feroke Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
273Guruvayoor MuncipalityThrissur334697167350
274Harippad Block PanchayatAlappuzha702499573535
275Harippad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
276Idukki Block PanchayatIdukki507887507888
277Idukki District PanchayatIdukki117412845870700
278Idukki Kanjikuzhy Grama PanchayatIdukki00
279Irikkur Grama PanchayatKannur374374
280Irikkur Block PanchayatKannur1468814735000
281Irimbiliyam Grama PanchayatMalappuram137683137683
282Irinjalakkuda Block PanchayatThrissur3999940000
283Irinjalakkuda MuncipalityThrissur348235348235
284Iritty Block PanchayatKannur25536521699999
285Ithikkara Block PanchayatKollam655395655395
286Ittiva Grama PanchayatKollam1143992999112
287Kadakkal Grama PanchayatKollam00
288Kadakkarappally Grama PanchayatAlappuzha871615435900
289Kadakkavoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram299932299932
290Kadalundi Grama PanchayatKozhikode9550895508
291Kadamakudy Grama PanchayatErnakulam1175639737119
292Kadambur Grama PanchayatKannur00
293Kadampanadu Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta2768227683
294Kadampazhipuram Grama PanchayatPalakkad194747194748
295Kadanad Grama PanchayatKottayam1279364639683
296Kadangode Grama PanchayatThrissur1346502675000
297Kadannapally Panapuzha Grama PanchayatKannur00
298Kadaplamattom Grama PanchayatKottayam148574148574
299Kadappuram Grama PanchayatThrissur00
300Kadapra Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
301Kadavallur Grama PanchayatThrissur541562271000
302Kadinamkulam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram143552143552
303Kadirur Grama PanchayatKannur00
304Kadukutty Grama PanchayatThrissur6030560306
305Kadungallur Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
306Kaduthuruthy Block PanchayatKottayam00
307Kaduthuruthy Grama PanchayatKottayam00
308Kainakary Grama PanchayatAlappuzha895226700000
309Kaipamangalam Grama PanchayatThrissur00
310Kaiparamba Grama PanchayatThrissur1563215632
311Kakkodi Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
312Kakkur Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
313Kalady Grama PanchayatErnakulam01133140
314Kalady Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
315Kalamassery MuncipalityErnakulam25635431321325
316Kalanjoor Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta1931449987107
317Kalikavu Grama PanchayatMalappuram878052440000
318Kallar Grama PanchayatKasargod199977199977
319Kallara Grama PanchayatKottayam00
320Kallara Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
321Kalliasseri Grama PanchayatKannur226341113171
322Kallikkadu Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram324929163660
323Kalliyoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
324Kallooppara Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
325Kalloorkkad Grama PanchayatErnakulam279326279326
326Kalluvathukkal Grama PanchayatKollam2411624116
327Kalpakancheri Grama PanchayatMalappuram831954431954
328Kalpetta MuncipalityWayanad26406162640614
329Kalpetta Block PanchayatWayanad88351352208058
330Kamakshy Grama PanchayatIdukki00
331Kanakkari Grama PanchayatKottayam8235182351
332Kanchiyar Grama PanchayatIdukki00
333Kandalloor Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
334Kandanassery Grama PanchayatThrissur178918178918
335Kangazha Grama PanchayatKottayam00
336Kangole Alapadamba Grama PanchayatKannur187451187451
337Kanhangad Block PanchayatKasargod34181792123989
338Kaniambetta Grama PanchayatWayanad521169265000
339Kanichar Grama PanchayatKannur348875174438
340Kanjhangad MuncipalityKasargod00
341Kanjikuzhi Block PanchayatAlappuzha00
342Kanjikuzhi Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
343Kanjiramkulam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
344Kanjirappally Block PanchayatKottayam609194609194
345Kanjirappally Grama PanchayatKottayam00
346Kanjirapuzha Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
347Kanjoor Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
348Kannadi Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
349Kannamangalam Grama PanchayatMalappuram395592197800
350Kannambra Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
351Kannapuram Grama PanchayatKannur424550179071
352Kannur Block PanchayatKannur00
353Kannur MuncipalityKannur00
354Kannur District PanchayatKannur00
355Kanthalloor Grama PanchayatIdukki359735179868
356Kappur Grama PanchayatPalakkad199624199624
357Karadka Grama PanchayatKasargod816830570241
358Karakulam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
359Karakurissi Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
360Karalam Grama PanchayatThrissur00
361Karasseri Grama PanchayatKozhikode1893195946598
362Karavaloor Grama PanchayatKollam00
363Karavaram Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
364Kareepra Grama PanchayatKollam00
365Karimannoor Grama PanchayatIdukki346814173407
366Karimba Grama PanchayatPalakkad1190358595180
367Karimkunnam Grama PanchayatIdukki516632516632
368Karimpuzha Grama PanchayatPalakkad565356565356
369Karivellur Peralam Grama PanchayatKannur00
370Kariyad Grama PanchayatKannur9853449268
371Karode Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
372Karoor Grama PanchayatKottayam1101711018
373Karthikappally Grama PanchayatAlappuzha377073188669
374Karukachal Grama PanchayatKottayam469846469846
375Karukutty Grama PanchayatErnakulam856368633490
376Karulai Grama PanchayatMalappuram234319117160
377Karumalloor Grama PanchayatErnakulam353584353584
378Karumkulam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
379Karunagappally Block PanchayatKollam833697833697
380Karunagappally Grama PanchayatKollam00
381Karunapuram Grama PanchayatIdukki503514299899
382Karuvarakundu Grama PanchayatMalappuram8374443744
383Karuvatta Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
384Kasargod MuncipalityKasargod00
385Kasargod District PanchayatKasargod72365817.3E+6
386Kasargod Block PanchayatKasargod275264275264
387Kattakampal Grama PanchayatThrissur00
388Kattakkada Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram736401368201
389Kattappana Block PanchayatIdukki819646419647
390Kattappana Grama PanchayatIdukki1275116640000
391Kattippara Grama PanchayatKozhikode206287206287
392Kattur Grama PanchayatThrissur00
393Kavalam Grama PanchayatAlappuzha1791964999
394Kavalangad Grama PanchayatErnakulam924189462100
395Kavannur Grama PanchayatMalappuram797177398590
396Kavassery Grama PanchayatPalakkad527904263953
397Kavilumpara Grama PanchayatKozhikode23660291390842
398Kaviyoor Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta897892450000
399Kayakkodi Grama PanchayatKozhikode653455359400
400Kayamkulam MuncipalityAlappuzha13695501000000
401Kayanna Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
402Kayyur Cheemeni Grama PanchayatKasargod355849355849
403Kazhakuttam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram6231362313
404Kazhakuttam Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram23412122341212
405Keerampara Grama PanchayatErnakulam674922484285
406Keezhallur Grama PanchayatKannur343229280774
407Keezhariyur Grama PanchayatKozhikode6714067140
408Keezhattur Grama PanchayatMalappuram757102400000
409Keezhmad Grama PanchayatErnakulam1862166955366
410Keezhuparamba Grama PanchayatMalappuram603966338115
411Keezhur Chavasseri Grama PanchayatKannur22692191134610
412Kelakom Grama PanchayatKannur596859298430
413Keralassery Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
414Kidangoor Grama PanchayatKottayam00
415Kilimanoor Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram746879373440
416Kilimanoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
417Kinanoor Karinthalam Grama PanchayatKasargod796748796748
418Kizhakkambalam Grama PanchayatErnakulam867533867533
419Kizhakkancherry Grama PanchayatPalakkad4499944999
420Kizhakkekallada Grama PanchayatKollam00
421Kizhakkoth Grama PanchayatKozhikode1343897700000
422Kizhuvilam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
423Kodakara Block PanchayatThrissur00
424Kodakara Grama PanchayatThrissur00
425Kodamthuruthu Grama PanchayatAlappuzha1004960600000
426Kodassery Grama PanchayatThrissur1510142755072
427Kodencheri Grama PanchayatKozhikode9963399634
428Kodikulam Grama PanchayatIdukki1962019620
429Kodiyathur Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
430Kodombellur Grama PanchayatKasargod00
431Kodumba Grama PanchayatPalakkad339238339239
432Kodumon Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta986073493037
433Kodungalloor MuncipalityThrissur00
434Kodungallur Block PanchayatThrissur153144153144
435Kodur Grama PanchayatMalappuram1013748532422
436Koduvally Grama PanchayatKozhikode39531221987886
437Koduvally Block PanchayatKozhikode977227488614
438Koduvayur Grama PanchayatPalakkad105000105000
439Koipuram Block PanchayatPathanamthitta1144082572042
440Koipuram Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
441Kokkayar Grama PanchayatIdukki00
442Kolacherry Grama PanchayatKannur00
443Kolayad Grama PanchayatKannur6924069240
444Kolazhy Grama PanchayatThrissur1501988950000
445Kollam District PanchayatKollam305892297541980
446Kollam CorporationKollam49989254998926
447Kollamgode Block PanchayatPalakkad663123663124
448Kollayil Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram3391833919
449Kollengode Grama PanchayatPalakkad584872292437
450Kondazhy Grama PanchayatThrissur673380448380
451Kondotty Grama PanchayatMalappuram604111450000
452Kondotty Block PanchayatMalappuram00
453Kongad Grama PanchayatPalakkad01
454Konnathady Grama PanchayatIdukki00
455Konni Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
456Konni Block PanchayatPathanamthitta16603591534199
457Koodali Grama PanchayatKannur00
458Koodaranji Grama PanchayatKozhikode961107505348
459Koorachundu Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
460Kooroppada Grama PanchayatKottayam914165457083
461Koothali Grama PanchayatKozhikode410816341006
462Koothattukulam Grama PanchayatErnakulam2282422824
463Koothuparamba Block PanchayatKannur919978919979
464Koothuparamba MuncipalityKannur00
465Koottickal Grama PanchayatKottayam272101272101
466Koottilangadi Grama PanchayatMalappuram1140633840000
467Koovappady Grama PanchayatErnakulam142903142903
468Koovappady Block PanchayatErnakulam00
469Koppam Grama PanchayatPalakkad709992709992
470Koratty Grama PanchayatThrissur524285262593
471Koruthode Grama PanchayatKottayam00
472Kothamangalam Block PanchayatErnakulam69009514573204
473Kothamangalam MuncipalityErnakulam29237341523074
474Kottakkal Grama PanchayatMalappuram1635164817583
475Kottamkara Grama PanchayatKollam00
476Kottanadu Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta753409376710
477Kottangal Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
478Kottappadam Grama PanchayatPalakkad1508574800000
479Kottappady Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
480Kottarakara Block PanchayatKollam816894567420
481Kottarakkara Grama PanchayatKollam00
482Kottathara Grama PanchayatWayanad209399209399
483Kottayam Grama PanchayatKannur949949
484Kottayam MuncipalityKottayam02658841
485Kottayam District PanchayatKottayam00
486Kottayi Grama PanchayatPalakkad1326904675420
487Kottiyoor Grama PanchayatKannur00
488Kottukal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1104678558225
489Kottur Grama PanchayatKozhikode696075696075
490Kottuvally Grama PanchayatErnakulam609028310605
491Kozhencherry Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
492Kozhikkode District PanchayatKozhikode17980071798007
493Kozhikkode CorporationKozhikode144617797230890
494Kozhikkode Block PanchayatKozhikode12292771229277
495Kozhinjampara Grama PanchayatPalakkad570900570900
496Kozhuvanal Grama PanchayatKottayam431786216000
497Krishnapuram Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
498Kudappanakkunnu Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram4309243092
499Kudayathoor Grama PanchayatIdukki00
500Kulakkada Grama PanchayatKollam00
501Kulanada Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta244159244160
502Kulanada Block PanchayatPathanamthitta24556731006749
503Kulasekharapuram Grama PanchayatKollam355225214928
504Kulathoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram670476670476
505Kulathupuzha Grama PanchayatKollam00
506Kulukkallur Grama PanchayatPalakkad516327258164
507Kumarakom Grama PanchayatKottayam00
508Kumaramangalam Grama PanchayatIdukki00
509Kumaramputhur Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
510Kumaranalloor Grama PanchayatKottayam482749241375
511Kumarapuram Grama PanchayatAlappuzha1366173683087
512Kumbadaje Grama PanchayatKasargod00
513Kumbala Grama PanchayatKasargod158203158203
514Kumbalam Grama PanchayatErnakulam413813413813
515Kumbalangy Grama PanchayatErnakulam981954696962
516Kumily Grama PanchayatIdukki230092200000
517Kummil Grama PanchayatKollam00
518Kundara Grama PanchayatKollam78959761954
519Kunhimangalam Grama PanchayatKannur00
520Kunnamangalam Grama PanchayatKozhikode823991536222
521Kunnamangalam Block PanchayatKozhikode30139641507000
522Kunnamkulam MuncipalityThrissur243559243559
523Kunnathanam Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta574586288000
524Kunnathukal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1594949797475
525Kunnathunad Grama PanchayatErnakulam528154264800
526Kunnathuparamba Grama PanchayatKannur33333100000
527Kunnathur Grama PanchayatKollam7106771067
528Kunnukara Grama PanchayatErnakulam1134145600000
529Kunnummal Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
530Kunnummal Block PanchayatKozhikode338095338096
531Kuravilangad Grama PanchayatKottayam00
532Kurichy Grama PanchayatKottayam613424306713
533Kurumathur Grama PanchayatKannur00
534Kuruva Grama PanchayatMalappuram1354276710000
535Kuruvattur Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
536Kuthanoor Grama PanchayatPalakkad440460220250
537Kuthiathodu Grama PanchayatAlappuzha725833390279
538Kuttampuzha Grama PanchayatErnakulam357346178673
539Kuttiadi Grama PanchayatKozhikode4214042140
540Kuttiattur Grama PanchayatKannur00
541Kuttichal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
542Kuttikol Grama PanchayatKasargod1028590514296
543Kuttippuram Grama PanchayatMalappuram21722151100000
544Kuttipuram Block PanchayatMalappuram1222153625000
545Kuttoor Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta698024400000
546Kuzhalmannam Block PanchayatPalakkad668173334087
547Kuzhalmannam Grama PanchayatPalakkad1206255605000
548Kuzhimanna Grama PanchayatMalappuram732741661761
549Kuzhuppilly Grama PanchayatErnakulam147045147045
550Kuzhur Grama PanchayatThrissur6246262462
551Lakkidi-perur Grama PanchayatPalakkad14426951247055
552Lalam Block PanchayatKottayam16623083115
553Madakkathara Grama PanchayatThrissur1464705732353
554Madappally Block PanchayatKottayam921996460999
555Madappally Grama PanchayatKottayam315996200000
556Madavoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
557Madavoor Grama PanchayatKozhikode888924516241
558Madayi Grama PanchayatKannur298736298736
559Madhur Grama PanchayatKasargod5199951999
560Madikkai Grama PanchayatKasargod00
561Makkaraparamba Grama PanchayatMalappuram116388116388
562Mala Grama PanchayatThrissur125302125303
563Mala Block PanchayatThrissur00
564Malampuzha Block PanchayatPalakkad458071458071
565Malampuzha Grama PanchayatPalakkad755590377796
566Malapattom Grama PanchayatKannur210401210401
567Malappuram Block PanchayatMalappuram1387136693570
568Malappuram MuncipalityMalappuram10641487211
569Malappuram District PanchayatMalappuram433711852.17E+7
570Malayalapuzha Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta293476183487
571Malayattoor Neeleswaram Grama PanchayatErnakulam265230265230
572Malayinkeezh Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram549120549120
573Mallappally Block PanchayatPathanamthitta00
574Mallappally Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta600977330537
575Mallapuzhassery Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta833576416789
576Malur Grama PanchayatKannur00
577Mampad Grama PanchayatMalappuram8000080000
578Manakkad Grama PanchayatIdukki8508385084
579Manalur Grama PanchayatThrissur1821125910758
580Manamboor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
581Mananthavady Block PanchayatWayanad140175960
582Mananthavady Grama PanchayatWayanad1054611878962
583Manarkkad Block PanchayatPalakkad5458975917775
584Maneed Grama PanchayatErnakulam784579458283
585Mangalam Grama PanchayatMalappuram312931156500
586Mangalapuram Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
587Mangalpady Grama PanchayatKasargod00
588Mangattidam Grama PanchayatKannur287152191543
589Manickal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram103749103750
590Manimala Grama PanchayatKottayam590795590796
591Maniyur Grama PanchayatKozhikode7662976629
592Manjalloor Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
593Manjapra Grama PanchayatErnakulam2244457621
594Manjeri MuncipalityMalappuram19768561197623
595Manjewswaram Block PanchayatKasargod591452300000
596Manjewswaram Grama PanchayatKasargod475386475386
597Manjoor Grama PanchayatKottayam784075784075
598Mankada Block PanchayatMalappuram735345676000
599Mankada Grama PanchayatMalappuram342425171213
600Mankara Grama PanchayatPalakkad367381367382
601Mankulam Grama PanchayatIdukki204326159817
602Mannanchery Grama PanchayatAlappuzha784760784760
603Mannar Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
604Mannarkadu Grama PanchayatKottayam451683447559
605Mannarkkad Grama PanchayatPalakkad1087605140564
606Mannur Grama PanchayatPalakkad358843358843
607Maradu Grama PanchayatErnakulam01317622
608Marady Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
609Marakkara Grama PanchayatMalappuram889541044054
610Maranalloor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram157860157860
611Maranchery Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
612Marangattupally Grama PanchayatKottayam00
613Mararikulam North Grama PanchayatAlappuzha1166912600000
614Mararikulam South Grama PanchayatAlappuzha240870240870
615Maravanthuruthu Grama PanchayatKottayam00
616Marayoor Grama PanchayatIdukki8712487124
617Mariyapuram Grama PanchayatIdukki1040793520400
618Marutharode Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
619Maruthomkara Grama PanchayatKozhikode329851329851
620Mathilakam Grama PanchayatThrissur0226109
621Mathilakam Block PanchayatThrissur00
622Mathur Grama PanchayatPalakkad836329421685
623Mattannur MuncipalityKannur00
624Mattathur Grama PanchayatThrissur378981378981
625Mattool Grama PanchayatKannur584562584562
626Mavelikara Thamarakulam Grama PanchayatAlappuzha17105385527
627Mavelikkara MuncipalityAlappuzha535260535260
628Mavelikkara Block PanchayatAlappuzha73137314
629Mavelikkara Thekkekara Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
630Mavoor Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
631Mayyanad Grama PanchayatKollam00
632Mayyil Grama PanchayatKannur00
633Mazhuvannoor Grama PanchayatErnakulam18352561172368
634Meenachil Grama PanchayatKottayam620964347279
635Meenadom Grama PanchayatKottayam00
636Meenangadi Grama PanchayatWayanad588222588222
637Meenja Grama PanchayatKasargod00
638Melady Block PanchayatKozhikode233053233053
639Melarcode Grama PanchayatPalakkad599136300000
640Melattur Grama PanchayatMalappuram1363009700000
641Melila Grama PanchayatKollam00
642Melukavu Grama PanchayatKottayam00
643Melur Grama PanchayatThrissur740538482842
644Meppadi Grama PanchayatWayanad17515301314952
645Meppayur Grama PanchayatKozhikode7822278223
646Methala Grama PanchayatThrissur00
647Mezhuveli Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta551131290265
648Mogral Puthur Grama PanchayatKasargod00
649Mokeri Grama PanchayatKannur00
650Moodadi Grama PanchayatKozhikode8991489914
651Mookkannur Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
652Moonilavu Grama PanchayatKottayam119681119681
653Moonniyur Grama PanchayatMalappuram3716637167
654Moorkkanad Grama PanchayatMalappuram18925081008632
655Moothedam Grama PanchayatMalappuram847511847511
656Morayur Grama PanchayatMalappuram1203270601636
657Mudakkal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram166463166463
658Mudakuzha Grama PanchayatErnakulam1072195892000
659Muhamma Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
660Mukhathala Block PanchayatKollam213193110000
661Mukkom Grama PanchayatKozhikode12185141005900
662Mulakulam Grama PanchayatKottayam570487228
663Mulakunnathukavu Grama PanchayatThrissur00
664Mulakuzha Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
665Mulamthuruthy Block PanchayatErnakulam39805491553240
666Mulavukad Grama PanchayatErnakulam3347133471
667Muliyar Grama PanchayatKasargod366200366200
668Mullamkolly Grama PanchayatWayanad32657251632863
669Mullassery Grama PanchayatThrissur00
670Mullassery Block PanchayatThrissur496816278260
671Mullurkara Grama PanchayatThrissur1130550565276
672Mulumthuruthy Grama PanchayatErnakulam8299982999
673Mundakayam Grama PanchayatKottayam400000200001
674Mundathikode Grama PanchayatThrissur366827366827
675Munderi Grama PanchayatKannur1027922978579
676Mundur Grama PanchayatPalakkad267999156317
677Munnar Grama PanchayatIdukki00
678Muntrothuruthu Grama PanchayatKollam603198603198
679Muppainadu Grama PanchayatWayanad456702456703
680Muriyad Grama PanchayatThrissur458968458969
681Muthalamada Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
682Mutholy Grama PanchayatKottayam6821968219
683Muthukulam Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
684Muthukulam Block PanchayatAlappuzha23865670
685Muthuthala Grama PanchayatPalakkad178399178399
686Muthuvallur Grama PanchayatMalappuram387868387868
687Mutil Grama PanchayatWayanad582493327351
688Muttar Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
689Muttom Grama PanchayatIdukki00
690Muvattupuzha Block PanchayatErnakulam940001940001
691Muvattupuzha MuncipalityErnakulam393065393065
692Muzhakkunnu Grama PanchayatKannur00
693Muzhappilangad Grama PanchayatKannur00
694Mylam Grama PanchayatKollam338321338321
695Mylapra Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta228642114325
696Mynagappally Grama PanchayatKollam422713422713
697Nadapuram Grama PanchayatKozhikode163549163549
698Nadathara Grama PanchayatThrissur00
699Naduvannur Grama PanchayatKozhikode235510119375
700Naduvil Grama PanchayatKannur00
701Nagalassery Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
702Nagaroor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
703Nalleppilly Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
704Nanmanda Grama PanchayatKozhikode735230367616
705Nannambra Grama PanchayatMalappuram702314351157
706Nannamukku Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
707Nanniyode Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram542438271220
708Naranammoozhy Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta1798232900000
709Naranganam Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta226915226915
710Narath Grama PanchayatKannur929588541175
711Narikunni Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
712Naripetta Grama PanchayatKozhikode1446976723489
713Nattakam Grama PanchayatKottayam381203200000
714Nattika Grama PanchayatThrissur00
715Navaikulam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
716Nayarambalam Grama PanchayatErnakulam5436754367
717Nediyirupu Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
718Nedumangad MuncipalityThiruvananthapuram463309250000
719Nedumangad Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram26018501301051
720Nedumbassery Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
721Nedumkandam Grama PanchayatIdukki576068576068
722Nedumkandam Block PanchayatIdukki21926681400071
723Nedumkunnam Grama PanchayatKottayam00
724Nedumpana Grama PanchayatKollam00
725Nedumpuram Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
726Nedumudi Grama PanchayatAlappuzha119974119974
727Neduvathur Grama PanchayatKollam249999278427
728Neelamperoor Grama PanchayatAlappuzha137170137170
729Neeleswaram Block PanchayatKasargod18613761005637
730Neendakara Grama PanchayatKollam00
731Neendoor Grama PanchayatKottayam00
732Nellanad Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
733Nellaya Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
734Nelliampathy Grama PanchayatPalakkad20396552039655
735Nellikkuzhi Grama PanchayatErnakulam32681901650000
736Nemmara Grama PanchayatPalakkad1113315557000
737Nemom Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram182260182260
738Nenmanikkara Grama PanchayatThrissur2473024730
739Nenmara Block PanchayatPalakkad00
740Nenmeni Grama PanchayatWayanad1129358564679
741New Mahi Grama PanchayatKannur493999264367
742Neyyattinkara MuncipalityThiruvananthapuram00
743Nilambur Block PanchayatMalappuram42837122500000
744Nilambur Grama PanchayatMalappuram1536905775910
745Nilamel Grama PanchayatKollam324761162381
746Nileshwararam Grama PanchayatKasargod00
747Niramaruthoor Grama PanchayatMalappuram1565528783000
748Niranam Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
749Njarakkal Grama PanchayatErnakulam1447704568223
750Njeezhoor Grama PanchayatKottayam475581475581
751Nochad Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
752Noolpuzha Grama PanchayatWayanad26239331.4E+6
753Nooranad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha12131260657
754North Paravur MuncipalityErnakulam246160246160
755Oachira Block PanchayatKollam429085429085
756Oachira Grama PanchayatKollam00
757Okkal Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
758Olavanna Grama PanchayatKozhikode1261868667994
759Ollukkara Block PanchayatThrissur00
760Omallur Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
761Omassery Grama PanchayatKozhikode3499935000
762Onchiyam Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
763Ongallur Grama PanchayatPalakkad942841942842
764Orumanayur Grama PanchayatThrissur45284528
765Othukkungal Grama PanchayatMalappuram1417509708755
766Ottappalam Block PanchayatPalakkad9468761328056
767Ottappalam MuncipalityPalakkad00
768Ottasekharamangalam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram306306200000
769Ottoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
770Ozhur Grama PanchayatMalappuram1158521579261
771Padinharethara Grama PanchayatWayanad453067446239
772Padiyur Grama PanchayatThrissur100488100489
773Padiyur kalliad Grama PanchayatKannur257718257719
774Padne Grama PanchayatKasargod00
775Paingottur Grama PanchayatErnakulam222866222866
776Paippad Grama PanchayatKottayam00
777Paipra Grama PanchayatErnakulam1073647540490
778Paivalike Grama PanchayatKasargod22250531178585
779Pala MuncipalityKottayam00
780Palakkad MuncipalityPalakkad48495142500000
781Palakkad District PanchayatPalakkad1535402812312821
782Palakkad Block PanchayatPalakkad1916610958306
783Palakuzha Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
784Palamel Grama PanchayatAlappuzha3999940000
785Pallarimangalam Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
786Pallassana Grama PanchayatPalakkad698579587244
787Pallichal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram344000344000
788Pallickal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
789Pallickal Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta0371931
790Pallickal Grama PanchayatMalappuram265164265165
791Pallikkara Grama PanchayatKasargod00
792Pallikkathode Grama PanchayatKottayam249997249997
793Pallikkunnu Grama PanchayatKannur00
794Pallippad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha615401307701
795Pallippuram Grama PanchayatErnakulam5199951999
796Pallivasal Grama PanchayatIdukki208909208910
797Pallom Block PanchayatKottayam00
798Palluruthy Block PanchayatErnakulam200200
799Pampadumpara Grama PanchayatIdukki00
800Pampady Grama PanchayatKottayam00
801Pampady Block PanchayatKottayam00
802Pampakuda Block PanchayatErnakulam905934520472
803Pampakuda Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
804Panachikkad Grama PanchayatKottayam836739418370
805Panamaram Grama PanchayatWayanad19865601036798
806Pananchery Grama PanchayatThrissur1170486600000
807Panangad Grama PanchayatKozhikode744135372068
808Panathady Grama PanchayatKasargod130736130736
809Panavally Grama PanchayatAlappuzha100127100127
810Panavoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram5399753998
811Panayam Grama PanchayatKollam732981366500
812Pandalam Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
813Pandalam Block PanchayatPathanamthitta1891425946000
814Pandalam Thekkekara Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta115588115588
815Pandanad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha503232503232
816Pandikkad Grama PanchayatMalappuram1881566981566
817Pangode Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram473295281738
818Panjal Grama PanchayatThrissur00
819Panmana Grama PanchayatKollam00
820Panniyannur Grama PanchayatKannur1054717646010
821Panoor Grama PanchayatKannur369160369160
822Panthalayani Block PanchayatKozhikode00
823Pappinisseri Grama PanchayatKannur00
824Parakkadavu Grama PanchayatErnakulam2820828208
825Parakkadavu Block PanchayatErnakulam24536361327153
826Parakkode Block PanchayatPathanamthitta00
827Paralam Grama PanchayatThrissur00
828Parali Grama PanchayatPalakkad301833301834
829Parappanangadi Grama PanchayatMalappuram14742421138445
830Parappukkara Grama PanchayatThrissur131449131450
831Parappur Grama PanchayatMalappuram1556200780000
832Parassala Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram12592651145709
833Parassala Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
834Parathode Grama PanchayatKottayam00
835Paravoor MuncipalityKollam00
836Paravur Block PanchayatErnakulam1588284965014
837Pariyaram Grama PanchayatKannur489420589420
838Pariyaram Grama PanchayatThrissur00
839Paruthur Grama PanchayatPalakkad325366325366
840Pathanamthitta District PanchayatPathanamthitta751796751796
841Pathanamthitta MuncipalityPathanamthitta28952301739192
842Pathanapuram Block PanchayatKollam814394691053
843Pathanapuram Grama PanchayatKollam345727342459
844Pathiyoor Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
845Pattambi Block PanchayatPalakkad655045441469
846Pattambi Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
847Pattanakkad Block PanchayatAlappuzha00
848Pattanakkad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
849Pattazhi Grama PanchayatKollam00
850Pattazhi Vadakkekara Grama PanchayatKollam126783126783
851Pattencherry Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
852Pattiam Grama PanchayatKannur484084484084
853Pattithara Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
854Pattuvam Grama PanchayatKannur00
855Pavaratty Grama PanchayatThrissur839772623170
856Pavithreswaram Grama PanchayatKollam660302330152
857Payam Grama PanchayatKannur1239843620000
858Payyannur Block PanchayatKannur532524532524
859Payyannur MuncipalityKannur00
860Payyavoor Grama PanchayatKannur00
861Payyoli Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
862Pazhayakunnummel Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
863Pazhayannur Block PanchayatThrissur34389181980750
864Pazhayannur Grama PanchayatThrissur00
865Peerumedu Grama PanchayatIdukki744330379609
866Peralasseri Grama PanchayatKannur00
867Perambra Grama PanchayatKozhikode14292901343311
868Perambra Block PanchayatKozhikode10415531041554
869Peravoor Block PanchayatKannur29097151434293
870Peravoor Grama PanchayatKannur00
871Perayam Grama PanchayatKollam00
872Perinad Grama PanchayatKollam00
873Peringalam Grama PanchayatKannur720298361350
874Peringammala Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
875Peringara Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
876Peringome Vayakkara Grama PanchayatKannur1011008506076
877Peringottukurissi Grama PanchayatPalakkad630044363400
878Perinjanam Grama PanchayatThrissur291734291734
879Perinthalmanna MuncipalityMalappuram156619156619
880Perinthalmanna Block PanchayatMalappuram30105321946367
881Perumana klari Grama PanchayatMalappuram200000200000
882Perumanna Grama PanchayatKozhikode13938890921
883Perumatty Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
884Perumbalam Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
885Perumbavoor MuncipalityErnakulam00
886Perumkadavila Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram5641056410
887Perumkadavila Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram24641101233000
888Perumpadappu Block PanchayatMalappuram00
889Perumpadappu Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
890Peruvallur Grama PanchayatMalappuram19621251012000
891Peruvanthanam Grama PanchayatIdukki1250712507
892Peruvayal Grama PanchayatKozhikode1468399735100
893Peruvemba Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
894Pilicode Grama PanchayatKasargod00
895Pinarayi Grama PanchayatKannur00
896Pindimana Grama PanchayatErnakulam132974132974
897Piravam Grama PanchayatErnakulam396944396944
898Piravanthur Grama PanchayatKollam1021510215
899Pirayiri Grama PanchayatPalakkad1200314600315
900Polpully Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
901Ponmala Grama PanchayatMalappuram159851159851
902Ponmundam Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
903Ponnani Block PanchayatMalappuram181888181888
904Ponnani MuncipalityMalappuram00
905Pookkottukavu Grama PanchayatPalakkad719448360000
906Pookkottur Grama PanchayatMalappuram902498451250
907Pookode Grama PanchayatThrissur00
908Poomangalam Grama PanchayatThrissur14909674548
909Poonjar Grama PanchayatKottayam599030717826
910Poonjar Thekkekara Grama PanchayatKottayam769442384722
911Poothadi Grama PanchayatWayanad26451781350000
912Poothakkulam Grama PanchayatKollam1003073501537
913Poothrika Grama PanchayatErnakulam241628241628
914Poovachal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
915Poovar Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
916Pooyappally Grama PanchayatKollam3992419963
917Porathissery Grama PanchayatThrissur1160615900000
918Porkulam Grama PanchayatThrissur587242293621
919Porur Grama PanchayatMalappuram433316235587
920Poruvazhy Grama PanchayatKollam00
921Pothanikkad Grama PanchayatErnakulam8088580885
922Pothencode Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram4589945900
923Pothukkal Grama PanchayatMalappuram1389562750000
924Poyya Grama PanchayatThrissur235310235310
925Pozhuthana Grama PanchayatWayanad366022183050
926Pramadom Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta22540611127031
927Puducode Grama PanchayatPalakkad723092361547
928Pudukkad Grama PanchayatThrissur00
929Puduppariyaram Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
930Pudur Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
931Pudusseri Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
932Pulamanthole Grama PanchayatMalappuram12595001259501
933Pulikeezhu Block PanchayatPathanamthitta13206201094877
934Pulikkal Grama PanchayatMalappuram200000100000
935Pulimath Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram248692124350
936Pulinkunnu Grama PanchayatAlappuzha19664961153334
937Puliyoor Grama PanchayatAlappuzha53365336
938Pullampara Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1174887592000
939Pullurperiya Grama PanchayatKasargod00
940Pulpally Grama PanchayatWayanad11433441667135
941Pulpatta Grama PanchayatMalappuram1008873600000
942Punaloor MuncipalityKollam761365526932
943Punnapra North Grama PanchayatAlappuzha811562410394
944Punnapra South Grama PanchayatAlappuzha1375214725000
945Punnayur Grama PanchayatThrissur00
946Punnayurkulam Grama PanchayatThrissur8717587175
947Purakkad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
948Puramattom Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
949Purameri Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
950Purapuzha Grama PanchayatIdukki073935
951Purathur Grama PanchayatMalappuram177499177500
952Puthenchira Grama PanchayatThrissur228625242125
953Puthenvelikara Grama PanchayatErnakulam600839400000
954Puthige Grama PanchayatKasargod00
955Puthunagaram Grama PanchayatPalakkad14401440
956Puthuppady Grama PanchayatKozhikode1287096653291
957Puthuppally Grama PanchayatKottayam00
958Puthur Grama PanchayatThrissur959905959905
959Puzhakkal Block PanchayatThrissur303691303692
960Puzhakkattiri Grama PanchayatMalappuram1824816951541
961Puzhathi Grama PanchayatKannur540211458137
962Quilandy MuncipalityKozhikode00
963Rajakkad Grama PanchayatIdukki00
964Rajakumari Grama PanchayatIdukki439897439897
965Ramamangalam Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
966Ramanattukara Grama PanchayatKozhikode691691
967Ramankari Grama PanchayatAlappuzha5037650376
968Ramanthali Grama PanchayatKannur515926599999
969Ramapuram Grama PanchayatKottayam00
970Ranni Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta981619510097
971Ranni Block PanchayatPathanamthitta300050207624
972Ranni Angadi Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
973Ranni Pazhavangadi Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta547260273631
974Ranni Perunad Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta1024563512282
975Rayamangalam Grama PanchayatErnakulam1129140635347
976Santhanpara Grama PanchayatIdukki5408554085
977Sasthamcotta Grama PanchayatKollam00
978Sasthamcotta Block PanchayatKollam173431173431
979Seethathodu Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta11303771130377
980Senapathy Grama PanchayatIdukki00
981Sholayar Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
982Shornur MuncipalityPalakkad255018255018
983Sooranad North Grama PanchayatKollam146402146403
984Sooranad South Grama PanchayatKollam00
985Sree Narayanapuram Grama PanchayatThrissur639047639048
986Sreekandapuram Grama PanchayatKannur00
987Sreekariyam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1361839911222
988Sreekrishnapuram Block PanchayatPalakkad2082775561889
989Sreekrishnapuram Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
990Sreemoolanagaram Grama PanchayatErnakulam691188691188
991Sulthanbathery Grama PanchayatWayanad1037055987055
992Sulthanbathery Block PanchayatWayanad74755663.8E+6
993Tachampara Grama PanchayatPalakkad6756533783
994Talikkulam Block PanchayatThrissur00
995Talikulam Grama PanchayatThrissur00
996Tanalur Grama PanchayatMalappuram946268518789
997Tanur Grama PanchayatMalappuram27428341.4E+6
998Tarur Grama PanchayatPalakkad225460225461
999Tavanur Grama PanchayatMalappuram150352150352
1000Teekoy Grama PanchayatKottayam430084430084
1001Thachanattukara Grama PanchayatPalakkad411937219063
1002Thaicattussery Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
1003Thaikkad Grama PanchayatThrissur8579285792
1004Thakazhi Grama PanchayatAlappuzha341630479027
1005Thalakkad Grama PanchayatMalappuram825672583782
1006Thalakulathur Grama PanchayatKozhikode499160499160
1007Thalanad Grama PanchayatKottayam497989249000
1008Thalappalam Grama PanchayatKottayam00
1009Thalassery Block PanchayatKannur1107708553855
1010Thalassery MuncipalityKannur00
1011Thalavadi Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
1012Thalavoor Grama PanchayatKollam1495628747815
1013Thalayazham Grama PanchayatKottayam1866318663
1014Thalayolaparambu Grama PanchayatKottayam432643432643
1015Thaliparamba Block PanchayatKannur72346154134563
1016Thalipparamba MuncipalityKannur00
1017Thamarasseri Grama PanchayatKozhikode895950565198
1018Thanneermukkam Grama PanchayatAlappuzha3807538076
1019Thannithodu Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta21904871100000
1020Thanniyam Grama PanchayatThrissur120552120552
1021Thanur Block PanchayatMalappuram1997704998853
1022Thariyode Grama PanchayatWayanad650432378276
1023Thavinhal Grama PanchayatWayanad22171051195464
1024Thazhakara Grama PanchayatAlappuzha962805481403
1025Thazhava Grama PanchayatKollam00
1026Thazhekode Grama PanchayatMalappuram342574342575
1027Thekkumbhagom Grama PanchayatKollam00
1028Thekkumkara Grama PanchayatThrissur00
1029Thenhippalam Grama PanchayatMalappuram3987339873
1030Thenkara Grama PanchayatPalakkad10781490
1031Thenkurissi Grama PanchayatPalakkad755763400000
1032Thenmala Grama PanchayatKollam00
1033Thennala Grama PanchayatMalappuram659708579708
1034Thevalakkara Grama PanchayatKollam376676376676
1035Thidanad Grama PanchayatKottayam416323416324
1036Thikkodi Grama PanchayatKozhikode889569444785
1037Thilankeri Grama PanchayatKannur8945289452
1038Thirssur CorporationThrissur15846841584685
1039Thirumarady Grama PanchayatErnakulam409399270192
1040Thirumittacode Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
1041Thirunavaya Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
1042Thirunelly Grama PanchayatWayanad359112359112
1043Thiruppuram Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram690916345459
1044Thirur MuncipalityMalappuram00
1045Thiruvali Grama PanchayatMalappuram18525951000000
1046Thiruvalla MuncipalityPathanamthitta350350
1047Thiruvallur Grama PanchayatKozhikode9999999999
1048Thiruvambadi Grama PanchayatKozhikode648303648303
1049Thiruvananthapuram CorporationThiruvananthapuram2738808827388088
1050Thiruvananthapuram District PanchayatThiruvananthapuram41818754181875
1051ThiruvananthapuramRural Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram1389882260935
1052Thiruvaniyoor Grama PanchayatErnakulam759338579029
1053Thiruvankulam Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
1054Thiruvanvandur Grama PanchayatAlappuzha88308830
1055Thiruvarpu Grama PanchayatKottayam622663311332
1056Thiruvegapura Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
1057Thiruvilwamala Grama PanchayatThrissur1543615436
1058Thodannur Block PanchayatKozhikode00
1059Thodiyoor Grama PanchayatKollam6540065400
1060Thodupuzha Block PanchayatIdukki274937137469
1061Thodupuzha MuncipalityIdukki00
1062Tholicode Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram622468622468
1063Tholur Grama PanchayatThrissur77161111897
1064Thondernad Grama PanchayatWayanad1828282950000
1065Thottapuzhassery Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
1066Thrikkadavur Grama PanchayatKollam1626051826051
1067Thrikkadeeri Grama PanchayatPalakkad501309250655
1068Thrikkakara Grama PanchayatErnakulam27631801381590
1069Thrikkaripur Grama PanchayatKasargod1238002832426
1070Thrikkaruva Grama PanchayatKollam6433732169
1071Thrikkodithanam Grama PanchayatKottayam00
1072Thrikkovilvattom Grama PanchayatKollam147316147317
1073Thrikkunnapuzha Grama PanchayatAlappuzha376868376868
1074Thrissur District PanchayatThrissur69672353934836
1075Thrithala Block PanchayatPalakkad613455306730
1076Thrithala Grama PanchayatPalakkad626366313184
1077Thumpamon Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
1078Thuneri Block PanchayatKozhikode00
1079Thuneri Grama PanchayatKozhikode927431500000
1080Thuravoor Grama PanchayatErnakulam72877287
1081Thuravoor Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
1082Thurayur Grama PanchayatKozhikode3619336194
1083Thuvvur Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
1084Thycattussery Block PanchayatAlappuzha1556228778115
1085Tirur Block PanchayatMalappuram1155671577836
1086Tirurangadi Grama PanchayatMalappuram649562649562
1087Tirurangady Block PanchayatMalappuram183083183083
1088Trikkalangode Grama PanchayatMalappuram531347300000
1089Trikkur Grama PanchayatThrissur12958931295893
1090Triprangode Grama PanchayatMalappuram345751350426
1091Triprangottur Grama PanchayatKannur400725400726
1092Tripunithura MuncipalityErnakulam00
1093TV Puram Grama PanchayatKottayam451802451802
1094Udayagiri Grama PanchayatKannur375858375858
1095Udayamperur Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
1096Udayanapuram Grama PanchayatKottayam1256963780011
1097Udma Grama PanchayatKasargod00
1098Udumbanchola Grama PanchayatIdukki00
1099Udumbanoor Grama PanchayatIdukki641183321000
1100Ulikkal Grama PanchayatKannur302016302016
1101Ulliyeri Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
1102Ummannur Grama PanchayatKollam887363443682
1103Unnikulum Grama PanchayatKozhikode14238541000000
1104Upputhara Grama PanchayatIdukki494282494282
1105Uragam Grama PanchayatMalappuram24675821234000
1106Urangattiri Grama PanchayatMalappuram1307704742935
1107Uzhamalakkal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram588709295000
1108Uzhavoor Block PanchayatKottayam31563241578163
1109Uzhavoor Grama PanchayatKottayam253174253174
1110Vadakara Block PanchayatKozhikode356997245588
1111Vadakara MuncipalityKozhikode353329353329
1112Vadakarapathy Grama PanchayatPalakkad368204368204
1113Vadakkancheri Grama PanchayatPalakkad575409575410
1114Vadakkekara Grama PanchayatErnakulam939889607736
1115Vadasserikkara Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta0177500
1116Vadavannur Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
1117Vadavucode Block PanchayatErnakulam715489357745
1118Vadavucode Puthen Cruz Grama PanchayatErnakulam1027810278
1119Vadekkekad Grama PanchayatThrissur7058670587
1120Vaikom Block PanchayatKottayam00
1121Vaikom MuncipalityKottayam00
1122Vakathanam Grama PanchayatKottayam932366932366
1123Vakkom Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
1124Valakom Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
1125Valancherry Grama PanchayatMalappuram757276431323
1126Valapattanam Grama PanchayatKannur189093189093
1127Valappad Grama PanchayatThrissur236237
1128Valavannur Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
1129Valayam Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
1130Valiyaparamba Grama PanchayatKasargod324201324201
1131Vallachira Grama PanchayatThrissur4484344843
1132Vallapuzha Grama PanchayatPalakkad145804145804
1133Vallathol Nagar Grama PanchayatThrissur114824114825
1134Vallicode Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta00
1135Vallikkunnu Grama PanchayatMalappuram445260445260
1136Vallikunnam Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
1137Vamanapuram Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram337060337060
1138Vamanapuram Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram67163851484514
1139Vandanmedu Grama PanchayatIdukki308154308154
1140Vandazhy Grama PanchayatPalakkad101836101836
1141Vandiperiyar Grama PanchayatIdukki361862181000
1142Vaniamkulam Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
1143Vanimel Grama PanchayatKozhikode01080000
1144Vannappuram Grama PanchayatIdukki588403588403
1145Varandarappilly Grama PanchayatThrissur7859639299
1146Varappetty Grama PanchayatErnakulam366047205539
1147Varapuzha Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
1148Varavoor Grama PanchayatThrissur1400311706500
1149Varkala Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram999990999991
1150Varkala MuncipalityThiruvananthapuram338845338845
1151Vatanappilly Grama PanchayatThrissur00
1152Vathikudy Grama PanchayatIdukki00
1153Vattamkulam Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
1154Vattavada Grama PanchayatIdukki5720657206
1155Vattiyoorkavu Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram619705619705
1156Vayalar Grama PanchayatAlappuzha102223102224
1157Vazhakkad Grama PanchayatMalappuram626864626864
1158Vazhakkulam Grama PanchayatErnakulam0749541
1159Vazhakkulam Block PanchayatErnakulam537133705967
1160Vazhappally Grama PanchayatKottayam786313400000
1161Vazhathope Grama PanchayatIdukki833464417000
1162Vazhayur Grama PanchayatMalappuram440641440641
1163Vazhikkadavu Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
1164Vazhoor Grama PanchayatKottayam712454712454
1165Vazhoor Block PanchayatKottayam944720745146
1166Vechoor Grama PanchayatKottayam00
1167Vechuchira Grama PanchayatPathanamthitta257837138935
1168Veeyapuram Grama PanchayatAlappuzha488887245000
1169Velinallur Grama PanchayatKollam669375199320
1170Veliyam Grama PanchayatKollam00
1171Veliyanad Grama PanchayatAlappuzha00
1172Veliyanad Block PanchayatAlappuzha00
1173Veliyancode Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
1174Veliyannoor Grama PanchayatKottayam387758247798
1175Vellamunda Grama PanchayatWayanad27854841702152
1176Vellanad Block PanchayatThiruvananthapuram780098780098
1177Vellanad Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram495835250000
1178Vellangallur Block PanchayatThrissur292541292541
1179Vellangallur Grama PanchayatThrissur00
1180Vellarada Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
1181Vellathooval Grama PanchayatIdukki508912289000
1182Vellavoor Grama PanchayatKottayam799211432880
1183Vellinezhi Grama PanchayatPalakkad00
1184Velliyamattom Grama PanchayatIdukki698283698283
1185Velloor Grama PanchayatKottayam1211660748467
1186Velom Grama PanchayatKozhikode5701357013
1187Velukara Grama PanchayatThrissur18879841116513
1188Velur Grama PanchayatThrissur1273906636954
1189Vembayam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram478192239097
1190Vengad Grama PanchayatKannur00
1191Venganoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
1192Vengappally Grama PanchayatWayanad12483365000
1193Vengara Grama PanchayatMalappuram199999200000
1194Vengara Block PanchayatMalappuram10654571065457
1195Vengola Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
1196Vengoor Grama PanchayatErnakulam00
1197Venkitangu Grama PanchayatThrissur00
1198Venmony Grama PanchayatAlappuzha7849739249
1199Vettathur Grama PanchayatMalappuram00
1200Vettikkavala Grama PanchayatKollam826486413244
1201Vettikkavala Block PanchayatKollam00
1202Vettom Grama PanchayatMalappuram1034159517080
1203Vettoor Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram16723385000
1204Vijayapuram Grama PanchayatKottayam227610227611
1205Vilakudy Grama PanchayatKollam973937488739
1206Vilappil Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram117100117100
1207Vilavoorkkal Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram144159144160
1208Vilayur Grama PanchayatPalakkad543786543787
1209Villiyappally Grama PanchayatKozhikode00
1210Vithura Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram00
1211Vizhinjam Grama PanchayatThiruvananthapuram269496269496
1212Vorkady Grama PanchayatKasargod00
1213Vypin Block PanchayatErnakulam440560440560
1214Vythiri Grama PanchayatWayanad1236177771216
1215Vyttila Block PanchayatErnakulam727783364000
1216Wadakkancherry Grama PanchayatThrissur1077189538595
1217Wadakkanchery Block PanchayatThrissur1962088981086
1218Wandoor Block PanchayatMalappuram55922552511613
1219Wandoor Grama PanchayatMalappuram211830205967
1220Wayanad District PanchayatWayanad108540273743383
1221West Eleri Grama PanchayatKasargod1508558760000
1222West Kallada Grama PanchayatKollam00
1223Yeroor Grama PanchayatKollam5120951210
Note: Data as per the project formulation and expenditure data of 10th and 11th Plan period
Developed and Maintained by Information Kerala Mission for Local Self Government Department